Presenters and Programs

All Days

Explore By Theme

Explore By Type

Need help? Call Us: 866.200.5203

23 programs in showing results 1–23
  • October 28–November 2, 2018
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Seven Steps to Healthy Aging

Vandita Kate Marchesiello

Ken Nelson

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • November 16–18, 2018
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Ageless Soul

Thomas Moore

  • November 25–30, 2018
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Introduction to Ayurveda

Cat Pacini

Erin Casperson

Lauren Gernady

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • November 30–December 2, 2018
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Tai Chi Alchemy

Rick Barrett

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • December 12–14, 2018
  • Wednesday–Friday: 2 nights

The Power of Vision

Marc Grossman

  • December 28, 2018–January 1, 2019
  • Friday–Tuesday: 4 nights

Slow Yoga and Qigong

Ken Nelson

Lesli Lang

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • January 13–16, 2019
  • Sunday–Wednesday: 3 nights

Fine Tuning Your Yoga for Osteoporosis Practice

Terry Roth Schaff

  • Nurses (NURS)
  • January 27–February 1, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Dayan (Wild Goose) Qigong

Robert Meikyo Rosenbaum

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • February 8–10, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

The Happy Heart is True

Nóirín Ní Riain

Owen and Mícheál Moley Ó Súilleabháin

  • February 15–18, 2019
  • Friday–Monday: 3 nights

Awaken Radiant Wellness with Heated Yoga Therapy

Rajashree Choudhury

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • March 17–22, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Introduction to Ayurveda

Erin Casperson

Cat Pacini

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • March 17–22, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Taijiquan Immersion

Rick Barrett

  • April 14–19, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Yoga for Healthy Knees and Hips Before and After Surgery

Terry Roth Schaff

Karen Abramson

  • April 14–19, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Integrated Embodied Anatomy

Lillee Chandra

  • April 19–26, 2019
  • Friday–Friday: 7 nights

Integral Qigong and Tai Chi Teacher Training, Level 1

Roger Jahnke

Gayl Hubatch

Brian Trzaskos

  • April 23–26, 2019
  • Tuesday–Friday: 3 nights

Simply Well for Women in Healthcare

Kathleen N. Mueller

Gigi Dunn

  • May 10–12, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Radiant Lotus Women’s Qigong

Daisy Lee

  • May 24–27, 2019
  • Friday–Monday: 3 nights

Slow Yoga and Qigong

Ken Nelson

Lesli Lang

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • May 24–26, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Journey to Wholeness

Heidi E. Spear

Elizabeth Boham

  • May 30–June 2, 2019
  • Thursday–Sunday: 3 nights

Nourishing the Gut-Brain Terrain

Maya Shetreat

Kathie Madonna Swift

  • June 7–9, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Move Your DNA

Katy Bowman