Presenters and Programs

All Days

Explore By Theme

Explore By Type

Need help? Call Us: 866.200.5203

194 programs in showing results 1–40
  • February 4–September 20, 2019
  • Mondays-Fridays

Certificate in Wholebeing Positive Psychology

Megan McDonough

Joan Borysenko

Stephen Cope

  • Psychologists (PSY)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • Nurses (NURS)
  • Professional Coaches (ICF)
  • April 26–28, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Creating Your Best Life

Caroline Adams Miller

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • April 26–28, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Psychotherapy as Care of the Soul

Thomas Moore

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • April 26–28, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Wired for Love

Stan Tatkin

Tracey Boldemann-Tatkin

  • April 28–30, 2019
  • Sunday-Tuesday: 2 nights

Harness the Power of Flow

Cara Bradley

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • April 28–May 1, 2019
  • Sunday-Wednesday: 3 nights

Yogic Teachings for the Great Transition

Betsey Downing

Suzie Hurley

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • May 3–5, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

You Are Not Stuck

Becky Vollmer

  • May 3–5, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Energy Medicine for Self-Healing

Ann Marie Chiasson

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • May 3–5, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Fuel Up with Feeling

Jonice Webb

Joyce Davis

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • Psychologists (PSY)
  • May 3–5, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Teaching Transformational Yoga

Seane Corn

Kerri Kelly

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • May 3–5, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Grief Relief

Maureen Hancock

Rosie Dalton

  • May 5–10, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Unlock Your Body’s Story

Dan Leven

Heather Bilotta

Sage Brody

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • May 9–12, 2019
  • Thursday-Sunday: 3 nights

Wisdom Rising Mandala Training Level 1

Lopön Chandra Easton

Karla Jackson-Brewer

Nina Rao

  • May 10–12, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Radical Self-Love

Dian Killian

Martha Lasley

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • May 10–12, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Mother-Daughter Yoga Weekend

Sarahjoy Marsh

  • May 10–12, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Awaken the Heart with Yoga and Live Harp Music

Jess Frey

Grace Cloutier

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • May 10–12, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Mothers, Daughters, and the Heroic Journey

Meg Agnew

Cindy L. Parrish

SuEllen Hamkins

  • May 17–19, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

May Cause Miracles

Gabrielle Bernstein

  • May 19–24, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Emotional Freedom Techniques Workshop

Jan L. Watkins

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • May 19–24, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Medicine for the Earth

Dory Cote

  • May 24–27, 2019
  • Friday-Monday: 3 nights

LifeForce Yoga to Manage Your Mood

Amy Weintraub

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • May 24–27, 2019
  • Friday-Monday: 3 nights

Being Intimate

Joel Feldman

Kate Feldman

  • May 26–31, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Yoga, Meditation, and Recovery Conference

Rolf Gates

Nikki Myers

Tommy Rosen

  • May 27–31, 2019
  • Monday-Friday: 4 nights

Beauty as a Spiritual Practice

Jennifer Butler

Donna Marberger

  • May 27–31, 2019
  • Monday-Friday: 4 nights

Mindfulness Practice for Radical Self-Love

Terry Fralich

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • May 30–June 2, 2019
  • Thursday-Sunday: 3 nights

Nourishing the Gut-Brain Terrain

Maya Shetreat

Kathie Madonna Swift

  • Registered Dietitians (RD)
  • May 31–June 2, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Cultivating Authenticity

Anna Yusim

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • May 31–June 2, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Art of Happiness in the 21st Century

Howard C. Cutler

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • May 31–June 2, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Integrative Hypnosis

Melissa Tiers

  • May 31–June 2, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Quarter-Life Calling Weekend Intensive

Coby Kozlowski

  • June 7–9, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The One Thing Holding You Back

Raphael Cushnir

  • June 7–9, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Natural Singer

Claude Stein

  • June 7–9, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Empowering the Empath

Dougall Fraser

  • June 9–14, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Total Immersion for Total Transformation

Raphael Cushnir

  • June 9–11, 2019
  • Sunday-Tuesday: 2 nights

Mendful Living from Your Soul

Rabbi Sigal Brier

  • June 9–12, 2019
  • Sunday-Wednesday: 3 nights

Navigating a Graceful Transition

Maria Sirois

Karlee Fain

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • June 9–13, 2019
  • Sunday-Thursday: 4 nights

Deep Everyday Yoga

Philip Goldberg

Linda Watson

  • June 13–16, 2019
  • Thursday-Sunday: 3 nights

Radical Listening

Rita Charon

Carol Gilligan

Paul Browde

Pages