Presenters and Programs

All Days

Explore By Theme

Explore By Type

Need help? Call Us: 866.200.5203

179 programs in showing results 41–80
  • September 8–10, 2019
  • Sunday-Tuesday: 2 nights

Applied Anatomy of Movement

Lara Heimann

  • September 8–10, 2019
  • Sunday-Tuesday: 2 nights

Mendful Living from Your Soul

Rabbi Sigal Brier

  • September 8–13, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Your Authentic Voice and the Art of Self-Mastery

Rosie Acosta

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • September 9–13, 2019
  • Monday-Friday: 4 nights

Free Your Energy, Transform Your Life

Shamini Jain

Eileen Day McKusick

Tiffany Barsotti

  • September 13–15, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Boundary Boot Camp for Women

Terri Cole

  • September 13–15, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Design Your Life

Lauren Handel Zander

Laurie Gerber

  • September 13–15, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Bigger Yes

Laura McKowen

  • September 13–15, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Afro Flow Yoga

Leslie Salmon Jones

Jeff W. Jones

Morley Kamen

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • September 13–15, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Inner Bonding

Margaret Paul

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • September 13–15, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

A Weekend for Highly Sensitive People

Elaine N. Aron

Alane Freund

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • September 13–17, 2019
  • Friday-Tuesday: 4 nights

Mind, Mood, and Food

James S. Gordon

Kathie Madonna Swift

John Bagnulo

  • September 15–19, 2019
  • Sunday-Thursday: 4 nights

Total Nervous System Reset with Alaya Yoga

Ashleigh Sergeant

Meg McCraken

Kevin Courtney

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • September 15–17, 2019
  • Sunday-Tuesday: 2 nights

Beyond Words

Licia Sky

Bessel van der Kolk

  • September 20–23, 2019
  • Friday-Monday: 3 nights

Hands of Light Healing

Melanie Roche

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • Nurses (NURS)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • September 20–22, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Meditating Brain

Steven Leonard

Andrew Heusser

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • September 20–22, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Quiet Your Inner Critic and Calm Your Anxious Mind

Jane Shure

Beth Weinstock

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • September 20–22, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Soul Shifts

Barbara De Angelis

  • September 20–22, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Mindful Self-Compassion Core Skills Training

Kristin Neff

Christopher Germer

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • September 20–22, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Mothering and Daughtering

Sil Reynolds

  • September 22–27, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Yoga Tune Up Shoulders Immersion

Dinneen Viggiano

  • September 27–29, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Connect with Your Angels

Karen Paolino Correia

  • September 27–29, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

LifeForce Yoga to Manage Your Mood

Amy Weintraub

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • September 27–29, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Your Real Home Address

Martha Beck

  • September 27–30, 2019
  • Friday-Monday: 3 nights

Radiant Health

Sudha Carolyn Lundeen

  • October 4–6, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Yoga Retreat for Women of Color

Maya Breuer

Kiesha Battles

Angela Fears

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • October 4–6, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

What to Remember When Waking

David Whyte

Owen and Mícheál Moley Ó Súilleabháin

  • October 6–9, 2019
  • Sunday-Wednesday: 3 nights

Find Your Voice and Stand Behind It

Nancy Swisher

  • October 6–11, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Inquire Within

Ida Cullen

  • October 6–11, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Creative Well-Being Retreat

Sigrid Olsen

Martha Abbot

  • October 11–14, 2019
  • Friday-Monday: 3 nights

Embracing Love

Kate Feldman

Joel Feldman

  • October 11–13, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Women, Weight, and Power

Geneen Roth

  • October 11–13, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Women’s Embodiment and Empowerment

Toni Bergins

Parashakti

  • October 13–18, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

iRest Yoga Nidra Level 1 Teacher Training

Karen Soltes

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • October 13–18, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Healing the Emotional Body

Dan Leven

Heather Bilotta

Sage Brody

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • October 14–18, 2019
  • Monday-Friday: 4 nights

Facilitating Transformational Workshops

Ken Nelson

Lesli Lang

David Ronka

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • Registered Dietitians (RD)
  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • October 14–18, 2019
  • Monday-Friday: 4 nights

Unleash Your Calling

Tama Kieves

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • October 14–17, 2019
  • Monday-Thursday: 3 nights

Motivational Interviewing

Dana Sturtevant

  • Nurses (NURS)
  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • Registered Dietitians (RD)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • October 17–20, 2019
  • Thursday-Sunday: 3 nights

Energy Intensive

Jonathan Foust (Sudhir)

Richard Faulds (Shobhan)

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • October 18–20, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Radical Acceptance

Tara Brach

  • Psychologists (PSY)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • October 18–20, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

One Spirit Medicine

Alberto Villoldo

Pages