Presenters and Programs

All Days

Explore By Theme

Explore By Type

Need help? Call Us: 866.200.5203

50 programs in showing results 1–40
  • June 30–July 5, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Introduction to Creative Writing

Heather Sellers

  • June 30–July 5, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Qoya

Rochelle Schieck

  • July 5–7, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

YogArts for Kids

Craig Hanauer

  • July 5–7, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Dance into Joy

Jurian Hughes

Jovinna Chan

  • July 14–21, 2019
  • Sunday-Sunday: 7 nights

Shake Your Soul Teacher Training

Dan Leven

Heather Bilotta

Sage Brody

  • July 26–28, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Singing for Every Body and Soul

Roberta Kirn

  • July 28–August 1, 2019
  • Sunday-Thursday: 4 nights

Modern Loss

Rebecca Soffer

Emily Rapp Black

Elfi Six

  • July 28–August 2, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Kripalu Family Retreat

Nina Henrikson

Susannah Beattie

  • July 28–31, 2019
  • Sunday-Wednesday: 3 nights

Drawing Closer to Nature Experiential and Training Workshop

Peter London

  • July 28–August 2, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Taking Your Life Story from the Page to the Stage

Ann Randolph

  • July 28–August 4, 2019
  • Sunday-Sunday: 7 nights

The Embodiment Experience

Toni Bergins

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • August 2–4, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Tribal Connection Weekend

Toni Bergins

  • August 16–18, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Music, Meditation, and Mindfulness

Larissa Hall Carlson

Marc Mandel

  • August 16–18, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Designing a Life that Matters

Debbie Millman

  • August 16–20, 2019
  • Friday-Tuesday: 4 nights

Breathing with Tigers Prana Vinyasa Retreat

Shiva Rea

Demetri Velisarius

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • August 18–23, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Yoga, Art, and Mindfulness

Mary Hannah Parkman

Stephanie Haboush Plunkett

  • August 30–September 2, 2019
  • Friday-Monday: 3 nights

Deep Play for Kids

Missy Brown

  • August 30–September 2, 2019
  • Friday-Monday: 3 nights

Art Fusion

Kathryn Costa

Karen Arp-Sandel

Amy DiLalla

  • September 6–8, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Creative Myths and Monsters

Julia Cameron

  • September 6–8, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Courageous Truthtelling

Kelly McNelis

Nirmala Nataraj

  • September 8–13, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Let Your Yoga Dance Teacher Training

Megha Nancy Buttenheim

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • September 8–13, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Your Authentic Voice and the Art of Self-Mastery

Rosie Acosta

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • September 13–15, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Bigger Yes

Laura McKowen

  • September 13–15, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Afro Flow Yoga

Leslie Salmon Jones

Jeff W. Jones

Morley Kamen

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • September 15–17, 2019
  • Sunday-Tuesday: 2 nights

Beyond Words

Licia Sky

Bessel van der Kolk

  • September 15–19, 2019
  • Sunday-Thursday: 4 nights

Painting and Yoga in the Berkshires

Linda Novick

  • September 20–22, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Vibrational Ecstasy

Ashana

  • September 22–27, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Soul Motion

Vinn Arjuna Martí

  • September 29–October 4, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Visionary Mandala Journey

Karen Arp-Sandel

  • October 6–9, 2019
  • Sunday-Wednesday: 3 nights

Find Your Voice and Stand Behind It

Nancy Swisher

  • October 6–11, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Inquire Within

Ida Cullen

  • October 6–11, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Creative Well-Being Retreat

Sigrid Olsen

Martha Abbot

  • October 11–13, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Women’s Embodiment and Empowerment

Toni Bergins

Parashakti

  • October 13–18, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Healing the Emotional Body

Dan Leven

Heather Bilotta

Sage Brody

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • October 25–27, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Speaking Your Truth

Matthew Dicks

  • October 27–November 1, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Let Your Yoga Dance Teacher Training

Megha Nancy Buttenheim

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • October 27–November 1, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Writing the Mind Alive

Linda Trichter Metcalf

Ann Mullen

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 1–3, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Mastering the Art of Yoga Photography

Robert Sturman

  • November 1–4, 2019
  • Friday-Monday: 3 nights

The Art of Qi

Robert Peng

Daisy Lee

Lorelei Chang

  • November 3–8, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

JourneyDance Teacher Training in Embodied Leadership, Module 2

Toni Bergins

  • Social Workers (SW)

Pages