Presenters and Programs

All Days

Explore By Theme

Explore By Type

Need help? Call Us: 866.200.5203

132 programs in showing results 41–80
  • October 6–11, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Yi Quan Qigong Intensive

Ken Cohen

  • October 11–14, 2019
  • Friday-Monday: 3 nights

Positional Therapy for Chronic Pain Relief, Level 1

Lee Albert

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • Nurses (NURS)
  • October 11–13, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Women, Weight, and Power

Geneen Roth

  • October 13–18, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

iRest Yoga Nidra Level 1 Teacher Training

Karen Soltes

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • October 14–18, 2019
  • Monday-Friday: 4 nights

Positional Therapy for Chronic Pain Relief, Level 2

Lee Albert

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • Nurses (NURS)
  • October 14–17, 2019
  • Monday-Thursday: 3 nights

Motivational Interviewing

Dana Sturtevant

  • Nurses (NURS)
  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • Registered Dietitians (RD)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • October 15–18, 2019
  • Tuesday-Friday: 3 nights

Birding and Mindfulness

Becky Cushing

Steven Leonard

  • October 18–20, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Radical Acceptance

Tara Brach

  • Psychologists (PSY)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • October 18–27, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 9 nights

Mindful Outdoor Guide Certification, Level 1

Lisa B. Nelson

Mark Roule

Micah Mortali

  • October 20–25, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Yoga and Deep Relaxation Retreat

Jennifer Reis

  • October 25–27, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Breathe Your Way to a Pain-Free Life with YogAlign

Michaelle Edwards

  • October 27–November 1, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Nutrition Intensive for Health Professionals

Annie B. Kay

Lisa B. Nelson

Mark Pettus

  • Nurses (NURS)
  • Physicians (MD/DO)
  • Registered Dietitians (RD)
  • October 27–November 1, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

The CoreWalking Program

Jonathan Fitzgordon

  • October 27–November 1, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Yoga Tune Up Core Integration Immersion

Dinneen Viggiano

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • November 1–3, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Body Keeps the Score

Bessel van der Kolk

Licia Sky

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • Nurses (NURS)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • Psychologists (PSY)
  • November 1–4, 2019
  • Friday-Monday: 3 nights

The Art of Qi

Robert Peng

Daisy Lee

Lorelei Chang

  • November 3–8, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Tai Chi Easy Practice Leader Certification

Brian Trzaskos

Bethany Ryker

  • November 3–8, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Forest Bathing Retreat

Mark Roule

Steven Leonard

  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Spirituality, Neuroscience, and Narrative

Joan Borysenko

  • Nurses (NURS)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Winter Ayurvedic Cooking Immersion

Kate O’Donnell

  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Love Your Body, Feed Your Soul

Lisa Lampanelli

Thea Bourke Martin

  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Ageless Soul

Thomas Moore

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 10–15, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

The Revolution Within: Women’s Week at Kripalu

Angela Farmer

Valarie Kaur

Seane Corn

  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Tai Chi and Qigong for Sleep, Stress, and Weight Loss

Yang Yang

Leigh F. Hanke

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • Nurses (NURS)
  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Journey into Yin Yoga and Meditation

Brahmani Liebman

Jashoda Edmunds

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Secrets of the Kripalu Kitchen

Jeremy Rock Smith

  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Mindful Way to Ease an Anxious Mind

Elisha Goldstein

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 17–20, 2019
  • Sunday-Wednesday: 3 nights

Ayurvedic Bodywork Training

Hilary Garivaltis

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • November 17–22, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Movement Mapping Certification Course

Justin Wolfer

  • November 18–22, 2019
  • Monday-Friday: 4 nights

Yoga for Low-Back Pain Certification Course

Gabriella Barnstone

Loren Fishman

  • November 22–24, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Cultivating Meaning and Happiness Through Mindfulness and Yoga

Ira Israel

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 22–24, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Yoga of Recovery

Aruni Nan Futuronsky

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 29–December 1, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Introduction to Meditation

Bhavani Lorraine Nelson

  • December 1–3, 2019
  • Sunday-Tuesday: 2 nights

Appreciative Living

Maria Sirois

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • December 1–4, 2019
  • Sunday-Wednesday: 3 nights

The MELT Method Self-Care Immersion

Kerrie Bodendorf

  • December 1–6, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

JivAtma Energy Healing for Body, Mind, and Soul

Jonathan Glass

Katherine Glass

  • Ayurvedic Professionals (NAMA)
  • December 1–6, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

The Kripalu Approach to Diet

Lisa B. Nelson

Aruni Nan Futuronsky

Annie B. Kay

  • Nurses (NURS)
  • Registered Dietitians (RD)
  • December 5–8, 2019
  • Thursday-Sunday: 3 nights

Anatomy Trains in Structure and Function

Tom Myers

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • December 6–8, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Healing Life’s Inevitable Traumas

James S. Gordon

  • December 13–15, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Natural Eye Care

Marc Grossman

Pages