Presenters and Programs

All Days

Explore By Theme

Explore By Type

Need help? Call Us: 866.200.5203

  • January 4–6, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Loving Touch Couples Thai Massage

Shai Plonski

  • March 3–6, 2019
  • Sunday–Wednesday: 3 nights

Using RISE for Resilience at Work

Sam Chase

Dana Campbell

  • March 8–10, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Awakening Clinical Intuition

Terry Marks-Tarlow

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • Nurses (NURS)
  • Psychologists (PSY)
  • March 24–28, 2019
  • Sunday–Thursday: 4 nights

Ayurvedic Bodywork Training

Hilary Garivaltis

  • March 31–April 5, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Acupressure Certification for Yogis, Level 1

Rose Erin Vaughan

Benjamin Schwartz

  • April 7–10, 2019
  • Sunday–Wednesday: 3 nights

The MELT Method Self-Care Immersion

Kerrie Bodendorf

  • April 12–14, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Reclaiming Your Body

Suzanne Scurlock

  • April 14–16, 2019
  • Sunday–Tuesday: 2 nights

Stillness Touch

Giorgia Milne

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • April 14–17, 2019
  • Sunday–Wednesday: 3 nights

Yoga for Healthy Knees and Hips Before and After Surgery

Terry Roth Schaff

Karen Abramson

  • Nurses (NURS)
  • April 14–19, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Integrated Embodied Anatomy

Lillee Chandra

  • April 19–22, 2019
  • Friday–Monday: 3 nights

Positional Therapy for Chronic Pain Relief, Level 1

Lee Albert

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • Nurses (NURS)
  • April 19–26, 2019
  • Friday–Friday: 7 nights

Integral Qigong and Tai Chi Teacher Training, Level 1

Roger Jahnke

  • April 22–26, 2019
  • Monday–Friday: 4 nights

Positional Therapy for Chronic Pain Relief, Level 2

Lee Albert

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • Nurses (NURS)
  • April 23–26, 2019
  • Tuesday–Friday: 3 nights

Simply Well for Women in Healthcare

Kathleen N. Mueller

Gigi Dunn

  • April 26–May 5, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 9 nights

Mindful Outdoor Guide Certification, Level 1

Lisa B. Nelson

Mark Roule

Micah Mortali

  • May 1–5, 2019
  • Wednesday–Sunday: 4 nights

Clinical Nutrition and Functional Medicine for Nurses

Monique Class

Susan Luck

Barbara Dossey

  • May 3–5, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Energy Medicine for Self-Healing

Ann Marie Chiasson

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • May 19–24, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Emotional Freedom Techniques Workshop

Jan L. Watkins

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • June 7–16, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 9 nights

Mindful Outdoor Guide Certification, Level 2: Aligning with Nature

Mark Roule

Micah Mortali

  • June 7–9, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Move Your DNA

Katy Bowman

  • June 14–16, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Five Animal Frolics Qigong (Wu Qin Xi)

Daisy Lee

  • June 16–21, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Thai Massage 101

Shai Plonski

  • June 28–30, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

The Extraordinary Life Workshop

Melanie Roche

  • July 7–12, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Positional Therapy

Lee Albert

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • July 14–19, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Self-Massage for Movement Professionals

Lillee Chandra

  • July 14–19, 2019
  • Sunday–Friday: 5 nights

Positive Psychology Coaching

Lynda Wallace

  • August 9–11, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 2 nights

Body by Breath

Jill Miller

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • August 18–22, 2019
  • Sunday–Thursday: 4 nights

Ayurvedic Face, Head, and Foot Massage Training

Hilary Garivaltis

  • October 18–27, 2019
  • Friday–Sunday: 9 nights

Mindful Outdoor Guide Certification, Level 1

Lisa B. Nelson

Mark Roule

Micah Mortali