Presenters and Programs

All Days

Explore By Theme

Explore By Type

Need help? Call Us: 866.200.5203

359 programsshowing results 201–240
  • November 4–8, 2019
  • Monday-Friday: 4 nights

Soul-Level Animal Communication

Danielle MacKinnon

  • November 5–8, 2019
  • Tuesday-Friday: 3 nights

The Art of Reiki

Libby Barnett

  • Nurses (NURS)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 6–8, 2019
  • Wednesday-Friday: 2 nights

In an Unspoken Voice

Peter A. Levine

Betsy Polatin

  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Becoming Who You Are at Any Age

Angela Farmer

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Spirituality, Neuroscience, and Narrative

Joan Borysenko

  • Nurses (NURS)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Winter Ayurvedic Cooking Immersion

Kate O’Donnell

  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Love Your Body, Feed Your Soul

Lisa Lampanelli

Thea Bourke Martin

  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Heated Power Vinyasa Yoga

Coeli Marsh

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Chakra Immersion

Jurian Hughes

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Effortless Mindfulness Embodied

Loch Kelly

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Ageless Soul

Thomas Moore

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 8–10, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Everyday Gratitude

Kristi Nelson

  • November 10–15, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

The Revolution Within: Women’s Week at Kripalu

Angela Farmer

Valarie Kaur

Seane Corn

  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Yoga Body, Buddha Mind

Cyndi Lee

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Power of Love

David Harshada Wagner

  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Journey into Yin Yoga and Meditation

Brahmani Liebman

Jashoda Edmunds

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Tai Chi and Qigong for Sleep, Stress, and Weight Loss

Yang Yang

Leigh F. Hanke

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • Nurses (NURS)
  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Secrets of the Kripalu Kitchen

Jeremy Rock Smith

  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Mindful Way to Ease an Anxious Mind

Elisha Goldstein

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Myofascial Web

Tom Myers

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

From Grieving to Believing

David Kessler

Maureen Hancock

Paul Denniston

  • November 15–17, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Poetry as Integrative Medicine

Lisa Weinert

Holly Wren Spaulding

  • November 17–20, 2019
  • Sunday-Wednesday: 3 nights

Ayurvedic Bodywork Training

Hilary Garivaltis

  • Massage Therapists (NCBTMB)
  • November 17–20, 2019
  • Sunday-Wednesday: 3 nights

Polyvagal Theory and Yoga

Deb Dana

Melanie Burns

  • November 17–22, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Shamanism and IFS Psychotherapy to Unleash Your Soul Potential

Monique Lang

Itzhak Beery

  • November 17–22, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Empath Training

Wendy De Rosa

  • November 17–22, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

Movement Mapping Certification Course

Justin Wolfer

  • November 17–22, 2019
  • Sunday-Friday: 5 nights

The Art of Happiness in the 21st Century

Howard C. Cutler

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 18–22, 2019
  • Monday-Friday: 4 nights

Yoga for Low-Back Pain Certification Course

Gabriella Barnstone

Loren Fishman

  • November 21–24, 2019
  • Thursday-Sunday: 3 nights

Beyond Diversity 101

Niyonu Spann

Kevin D. Greene

.O

  • November 22–24, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Yoga Fusion

Sarajean Rudman

Jennifer Reis

Carrie Grossman (Dayashila)

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • November 22–24, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Yoga of Recovery

Aruni Nan Futuronsky

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 22–24, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Enneagram of the Virtues

Russ Hudson

  • November 22–24, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Manifest Miracles

Mira Kelley

Nathan Ross

  • November 22–24, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

The Natural Singer

Claude Stein

  • November 22–24, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Cultivating Meaning and Happiness Through Mindfulness and Yoga

Ira Israel

  • Social Workers (SW)
  • November 22–24, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Calm Clarity

Due Quach

  • November 22–24, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Teaching Yoga Beyond the Poses

Sage Rountree

Alexandra DeSiato

  • Yoga Teachers (YA)
  • November 29–December 1, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

Introduction to Meditation

Bhavani Lorraine Nelson

  • November 29–December 1, 2019
  • Friday-Sunday: 2 nights

CircusYoga

Erin Maile O'Keefe

Kevin O'Keefe

Pages